PARTNERS
     AGENDA
      REFERENCES  
      THE GYM
NEWS     





DATA POLICY



The protection of your personal data is of particular concern to us. We therefore
process your data exclusively based on the statutory provisions (DSGVO, TKG 2003).
You can visit our website without providing any personal information. Each time you
visit the website, your IP address, the beginning and end of the session is recorded
for the duration of that session. This is due to technical reasons and thus represents
a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art 6 Paragraph 1 lit f DSGVO. These data
will not be further processed by us.

If you contact us via the form on the website or by e-mail, your data will be stored for
the purpose of processing your enquiry and in case of follow-up questions. We will
not pass on this data without your consent.

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your
end device with the help of the browser. They do not cause any damage. We use
cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your terminal
device until you delete them. They enable us to recognize your browser on your next
visit. If you do not wish this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about
the setting of cookies and you only allow this in individual cases.

So-called social plugins (“plugins”) from social networks are used on our website. If
you call up a page of our website that contains such a plugin, your browser will
establish a direct connection to the servers of Facebook, Google, Twitter or
Instagram. The content of the plugin is transmitted directly to your browser by the
respective provider and integrated into the page. Through the integration of the
plugin, the providers receive the information that your browser has called up the
corresponding page of our website, even if you do not have a profile or are not
logged in.

As a person concerned you have in accordance with Art. 15 DSGVO, the right to
demand information about your personal data processed by us to the extent
described there; in accordance with Art. 16 DSGVO, the right to demand the
immediate correction of incorrect or incomplete personal data stored by us; pursuant
to Art. 17 DSGVO the right to demand the deletion of your personal data stored by us.